Meet the Staff of Montgomery

Leadership Team:

Mrs Michelle Wright – Interim Head Teacher

Mrs K Clarke
Jemima
Mrs Robinson

From Left to right:  Mrs Karen Clarke– Assistant Head Teacher, Class Teacher & KS1 Lead, Miss Jemima McKechnie - EYFS Lead, Mrs Tara Robinson - SENCo.

Office Staff:

Michelle H

From Left to right:  Mrs Sam Ashley – Assistant Finance Manager and PA to the Head Teacher (Not yet Pictured), Miss Michelle Hennings – Office Administrator

Keystage 1 Teaching Team (Year 2):

Miss O'Connor
C Watson
Miss Wightman
Mr Dholakia
Mrs Lupascu
Mrs Blair
Edith

From Left to right:  Miss Jody O’connor –  Cat Class Teacher and Design and Technology Lead, Mrs Charlotte Watson - Cat Class Teacher, Miss Alice Wightman – Chameleon Class Teacher and Music Lead, Mr Bhavin Dholakia – Yeti Class Teacher and Geography Lead. 

Mrs Cristina Lupascu –  Cat Class Learning Support Assistant, Mrs Emma Blair – Chameleon Class Learning Support Assistant, Miss Edith Kiss - Yeti Class Learning Support Assistant

Keystage 1 Teaching Team (Year 1):

Mrs K Clarke
Mrs Keogan
Miss Hansford
Nicki C 2018
Kelly M
Mrs Perzylo

From Left to right: Mrs Karen Clarke Assistant Head Teacher, KS1 Lead & Elephant Class Teacher and Computing Subject Leader, Mrs Julie Keogan - Elephant class teacher, Miss Joanne Hansford – Bee Class Teacher and R.E. Lead,  Miss Finnley Lawrence –  Frog Class Teacher, Maths Subject Leader

Mrs Nicki Clarke – Elephant Class Learning Support Assistant, Miss Kelly Marven – Bee Class Learning Support Assistant, Mrs Sarah Perzylo – Frog Class Learning Support Assistant.

Early Years Foundation Stage Teaching Team:

Jemima
Mel
Emily 2018
Jenny
Yvonne 2018
michala
Mrs Philp

From Left to right: Miss Jemima McKechnie – EYFS Lead, Tortoise Class Teacher, Mrs Melanie Jara – Rabbit Class Teacher and RSHE Lead, Miss Emily Glen – Rabbit Class Teacher and English Lead, Mrs Jenny Jones - Dragon Class Teacher and History Lead. 

Mrs Yvonne Watling – Tortoise class Learning Support Assistant, Ms Michala D'Or – Rabbit class Learning Support Assistant, Mrs Ann Philp – Dragon class Learning Support  Assistant                                 

Nursery:

Mrs Corris
Mrs Smith
Laura Slack
G Barrett
Mrs Price

From Left to right:   Mrs Kay Corris – Nursery Teacher, Miss Gayle Curtis - Nursery Teacher (not pictured), Mrs Celia Smith – Nursery Nurse,  Miss Laura Slack - Nursery Practitioner, Mrs Gemma Barrett - Learning support assistant, Mrs Debbie Price – Learning Support Assistant

Additional Staff:

Hayley 2018
Mrs Keogan

Mrs Hayley Walwyn - AHT Cover, Mrs Julie Keogan Forest school and PE lead

Our SEN Team:

Mrs Robinson
Sue S
LGP_1495

From Left to right: Mrs Tara RobinsonSENCO, Mrs Sue SharpThrive Practitioner and Pupil Support WorkerMrs Maxine Scrivener - Intervention Learning Support

A Gurung
J Bridges

Mrs Arati Gurung - Additional needs LSA, Mrs Jessie Bridges - Additonal needs LSA, Miss Chantelle Fisher - Additional needs LSA (Not pictured), Miss Stacey tester - Welfare and medical needs LSA (Not Pictured)

Midday Assistants:

Irene 2018
Sandra
Trichana

From Left to right: Mrs Irene Currell - Lead MDA, Mrs Sandra Puerto,  Mrs Trichana Rai.

Not pictured: Mrs Sally Henderson, Mrs Sanjita Tamang, Mrs Zoe Green, Miss Anita Cater, Mrs Atu Astri

School Caretaker:

Tom 2018

Mr Tom Whybrow

Catering:

Karen 2018

Mrs Karen Jones 

Bertie – The School ‘PAT’ Dog

Bertie

Bertie gained his ‘Pets as Therapy’ qualification in April 2017 and has been coming in to school ever since. He has also achieved the Bronze and Silver awards in the Kennel Clubs ‘Good Citizen Award’ scheme.