Meet the Staff of Montgomery

Leadership Team:

Mrs Michelle Wright_ (002)

Mrs Michelle Wright – Interim Head Teacher

Mrs K Clarke
Jemima
Mrs Robinson

From Left to right:  Mrs Karen Clarke– Assistant Head Teacher, Class Teacher & KS1 Lead, Miss Jemima McKechnie - EYFS Lead, Mrs Tara Robinson - SENCo.

Office Staff:

Mrs Sarah Gloc (002)
DSC_0132
Michelle H

From Left to right: Mrs Sarah Gloc - School Business Manager, Mrs Sam Ashley – Assistant Finance Manager and PA to the Head Teacher, Miss Michelle Hennings – Office Administrator

Keystage 1 Teaching Team (Year 2):

Miss O'Connor
C Watson
Miss Wightman
Mr Dholakia
Mrs Lupascu
Mrs Blair
DSC_0140

From Left to right:  Miss Jody O’connor –  Cat Class Teacher and Design and Technology Lead, Mrs Charlotte Watson - Cat Class Teacher, Miss Alice Wightman – Chameleon Class Teacher and Music Lead, Mr Bhavin Dholakia – Yeti Class Teacher and Geography Lead. 

Mrs Cristina Lupascu –  Cat Class Learning Support Assistant, Mrs Emma Blair – Chameleon Class Learning Support Assistant, Mrs Ruth Maston - Yeti Class Learning Support Assistant 

Keystage 1 Teaching Team (Year 1):

Mrs K Clarke
Hayley 2018
Miss Hansford
DSC_0128
Nicki C 2018
Kelly M
Mrs Perzylo

From Left to right: Mrs Karen Clarke Assistant Head Teacher, KS1 Lead & Elephant Class Teacher and Computing Subject Leader, Mrs Hayley Walwyn - Elephant class teacher, Miss Joanne Hansford – Bee Class Teacher and R.E. Lead,  Miss Finnley Lawrence –  Frog Class Teacher, Maths Subject Leader

Mrs Nicki Clarke – Elephant Class Learning Support Assistant, Miss Kelly Marven – Bee Class Learning Support Assistant, Mrs Sarah Perzylo – Frog Class Learning Support Assistant.

Early Years Foundation Stage Teaching Team:

Jemima
Mel
Emily 2018
Jenny
Yvonne 2018
G Barrett
Mrs Philp

From Left to right: Miss Jemima McKechnie – EYFS Lead, Tortoise Class Teacher, Mrs Melanie Jara – Rabbit Class Teacher and RSHE Lead, Miss Emily Glen – Rabbit Class Teacher and English Lead, Mrs Jenny Jones - Dragon Class Teacher and History Lead. 

Mrs Yvonne Watling – Tortoise class Learning Support Assistant, Mrs Gemma Barrett – Rabbit class Learning Support Assistant, Mrs Ann Philp – Dragon class Learning Support  Assistant                                 

Nursery:

Mrs Corris
DSC_0110
Mrs Smith
Laura Slack
Mrs Price
DSC_0122

From Left to right:   Mrs Kay Corris – Nursery Teacher, Miss Gayle Curtis - Nursery Teacher (not pictured), Mrs Celia Smith – Nursery Nurse,  Miss Laura Slack - Nursery Practitioner, Mrs Debbie Price – Learning Support Assistant, Mrs Sanjita Tamang - Learning Support Assistant

Additional Staff:

Mrs Keogan

Mrs Julie Keogan Forest school and PE lead

Our SEN Team:

Mrs Robinson
Sue S
LGP_1495

From Left to right: Mrs Tara RobinsonSENCO, Mrs Sue SharpThrive Practitioner and Pupil Support WorkerMrs Maxine Scrivener - Intervention Learning Support

A Gurung
J Bridges
Sandra
DSC_0120
Edith
DSC_0148
DSC_0136

Mrs Arati Gurung - Additional needs LSA, Mrs Jessie Bridges - Additional needs LSA, Miss Chantelle Fisher - Additional needs LSA (Not pictured), Mrs Sandra DeWit - Additional needs LSA, Miss Stacey Tester - Welfare and medical needs LSA, Miss Edith Kiss - Learning Support Assistant, Ms Soumya Panakkal-Anthonise - Learning Support Assistant, Miss Bella Debattista - Learning Support Assistant

Midday Assistants:

Irene 2018
Trichana

From Left to right: Mrs Irene Currell - Lead MDA, Mrs Trichana Rai.

Not pictured: Mrs Sally Henderson, Miss Anita Cater, Mrs Atu Astri

School Caretaker:

Tom 2018

Mr Tom Whybrow

Catering:

Karen 2018

Mrs Karen Jones 

Bertie – The School ‘PAT’ Dog

Bertie

Bertie gained his ‘Pets as Therapy’ qualification in April 2017 and has been coming in to school ever since. He has also achieved the Bronze and Silver awards in the Kennel Clubs ‘Good Citizen Award’ scheme.