Go back to ‘Staff’ Menu

Leadership Team:

Mrs Sally Leung – Head Teacher

          

From Left to right:  Miss Sue Bridgeman – Deputy Head,  Mrs Emma Handley – SENCO,  Mrs Karen Clarke – EYFS,  

Mrs Vicky Whittam – Business  Manager.

 

Office Staff:

      

From Left to right: Mrs Vicky Whittam – Business Manager,  Mrs  Bev Jackson – Admin Assistant, Mrs Nicky Ockwell – Admin Assistant

 

Our SEN Team:

       

From Left to right: Miss Emma Handley – SENCO, Miss Michelle Hennings – SEN LSA for Early Years, Mrs Sue Sharp – SEN LSA for Key Stage 1

 

Bertie – The School ‘PAT’ Dog

Bertie gained his ‘Pets as Therapy’ qualification in April 2017 and has been coming in to school, full-time ever since. He has also achieved the Bronze and Silver awards in the Kennel Clubs ‘Good Citizen Award’ scheme.

 

SEN Learning Support Assistants – Key Workers

     

       

     

From Left to right:  Mrs Amanda Stoneley,  Mrs Juliet Blackburn,  Mrs Sarah Perzylo, 

Mrs Jade McFall, Ms Michala D’Or, Ms Daisy Barrett, Mrs Alison Bellamy,

Mrs Lisa Francis,  Mrs Kerry Falls,  Ms Cristina Lupascu.

 

Keystage 1 Teaching Team (Year 2):

         

         

From Left to right:  Miss Sue Bridgeman – Deputy Head and Class Teacher,   Miss Jody O’connor –   Class Teacher and Maths Co-ordinator,

Mrs Sharon Tidbury – Class Teacher – RE and Music   Subject  Leader,  Miss Alice WightmanClass Teacher and Multicultural/PSHE

Mrs Jackie West – Learning Support Assistant,  Mrs Emma Blair – Learning Support Assistant, Mrs Tara Frost – Learning Support Assistant,

Mrs Irene Currell – Welfare Support Assistant.

 

Keystage 1 Teaching Team (Year 1):        

       

    

From Left to right: Miss Joanne HansfordYear 1 Lead, Class Teacher and D&T Subject Leader,  Mrs Tara Robinson Class Teacher and Science Subject LeaderMrs Laura Stapleton – Class  Teacher and Art Subject Leader,  Mrs Melanie Jara – Class Teacher (Maternity Leave).

Mrs Rachel Abel – Learning Support Assistant ,  Mrs Nicki Clarke – Learning Support Assistant,

Mrs Jana O’Loughlin – Learning Support Assistant 

 

Early Years Foundation Stage Teaching Team: 

     

      

From Left to right: Mrs Karen Clarke – Class Teacher,  EYFS Leader and ICT Co-ordinator,  Miss Emily Glen – Class Teacher, English Subject and School Council Leader. Miss Jemima McKechnie – Class Teacher, History and Geography Subject Leader and EAL, 

Mrs Yvonne Watling – Learning Support Assistant, Mrs Olive Campbell-Lilo – Learning Support  Assistant,  

Mrs Kylie Chapman – Learning Support Assistant.  

 

Nursery:

          

From Left to right: Miss Debbie Prior – The Nursery AM Session Lead,  Mrs Kay Corris – The Nursery PM Session Lead,  Mrs Ann Philp – Learning Support Assistant,  Mrs Celia Smith – Nursery Nurse,  Mrs Debbie Price – Learning Support Assistant. 

 

PE Teacher:

Mrs Julie Keogan

 

School Caretaker:

Mr Tom Whybrow

 

Catering:

    

From Left to right: Mrs Lynne Hayward, Ms Karen Jones, Mrs Rhona Jack