Go back to ‘Staff’ Menu

 

Leadership Team:

 

From Left to right:  Mrs Sally Leung – Head Teacher,   Miss Sue Bridgeman – Deputy Head,             Mrs Emma Handley – SENCO,  Mrs Karen Clarke – EYFS,  Mrs Vicky Whittam – Business           Manager

 

Office Staff:

From Left to right: Mrs Vicky Whittam – Business Manager,  Mrs  Bev Jackson – Admin Assistant, Mrs Nicky Ockwell – Admin Assistant

 

Our SEN Team:

        

(From Left to right: Miss Emma Handley – SENCO, Miss Michelle Hennings – SEN LSA for Early Years, Mrs Sue Sharp – SEN LSA for Key Stage 1, Mrs Rachel Abel – Key Worker)

SEN Learning Support Assistants – Key Workers

From Left to right:  Mrs Jade McFall,  Mrs Amanda Stoneley,  Mrs Juliet Blackburn,  Mrs Sarah Perzylo,  Ms Michala D’Or,  Mrs Lisa Francis,  Mrs Kerry Falls,  Ms Cristina Lupascu.

 

Keystage 1 Teaching Team (Year 2):

   

From Left to right:  Miss Sue Bridgeman – Deputy Head and Class Teacher,   Miss Jody O’connor –   Class Teacher and Maths Co-ordinator,  Mrs Sharon Tidbury – Class Teacher – RE and Music   Subject  Leader,  Miss Alice WightmanClass Teacher and Multicultural/PSHE

  Mrs Jackie West – Learning Support Assistant,  Mrs Emma Blair – Learning Support Assistant,      Mrs Tara Frost – Learning Support Assistant

 

Keystage 1 Teaching Team (Year 1):        

 

From Left to right: Miss Joanne HansfordYear 1 Lead, Class Teacher and D&T Subject Leader,           Mrs Tara Robinson Class Teacher and Science Subject Leader,  Mrs Laura Stapleton – Class Teacher and Art Subject Leader,  Mrs Melanie Jara – Class Teacher (Maternity Leave).

 Mrs Rachel Abel – Learning Support Assistant ,  Mrs Nicki Clarke – Learning Support Assistant,         Mrs Jana O’Loughlin – Learning Support Assistant.  

 

Early Years Foundation Stage Teaching Team: 

 

From Left to right: Mrs Karen Clarke – Class Teacher,  EYFS Leader and ICT Co-ordinator,             Miss Jemima McKechnie – Class Teacher, History and Geography Subject Leader and EAL,         Miss Emily Glen – Class Teacher, English Subject and School Council Leader.

  Mrs Yvonne Watling – Learning Support Assistant,   Mrs Olive Campbell-Lilo – Learning Support      Assistant,  Mrs Kylie Chapman – Learning Support Assistant.  

 

Nursery:

   

From Left to right: Miss Debbie Prior – The Nursery AM Session Lead,  Mrs Kay Corris – The Nursery PM Session Lead,  Mrs Ann Philp – Learning Support Assistant,  Mrs Celia Smith – Nursery Nurse,  Mrs Debbie Price – Learning Support Assistant. 

 

PE Teacher:

Mrs Julie Keogan

 

School Caretaker:

Mr Tom Whybrow

 

Catering:

  

From Left to right: Ms Fiona Jones, Ms Karen Jones